Bus Schedules 2021-2022

School Bus

How Do I Find Out About Bus Changes?

By 5:00 A.M. the Superintendent will decide the schedule for the day and begin notifying staff and families through the school alert system and school website. If you have not been notified by 6:00 A.M., then we are on a regular schedule.

REGULAR SCHEDULE - all routes running - with pick-up, arrival times, and start times as per our normal schedule.

2-HOUR DELAY - all routes running - pick-up, arrival times, and start times delayed by 2 hours.

SNOW ROUTES ONLY - only impacts specific routes and students; drivers and families will know who is on this list. Be aware that times may vary due to student load and traffic and weather. Students need to be at their stop five minutes before the time listed and should wait at least five minutes after. If you have a questions, contact Sara Fletcher, Prescott's Director of Transportation.

Route

Bus Number and Driver Name

Route 1

Bus #7- Merrie

7:00 AM         

Community Drive

7:15-7:20

Cellar Rd

7:30 AM         

14633 Harvey Shaw Rd

7:35 AM         

14339 Harvey Shaw Rd

7:40 AM         

11951 Harvey Shaw Rd

Route 2

Suburban-Amy

7:30 AM   

Spring Valley Rd

7:50 AM         

Highway 125

Route 3

Bus #16- Carol

7:12 AM

Vista Store/School

7:15 AM

123 Sara Lynne

7:17 AM

28 Sandridge Way

7:20 AM

80 Sandridge Way

7:23 AM

55 Sandridge Way

7:26 AM

152 Gala

7:29 AM

131 Gala

7:32 AM

74 Gala

Route 4

Bus #19-Jackie

7:08 AM

Vista Store/School

7:10 AM

142 Sara Lynne

7:15 AM

209-217 Coyote Loop

7:18 AM

167-187 Coyote Loop

7:21 AM

125 Coyote Loop

7:23 AM

82 Coyote Loop

7:25 AM

53 Coyote Loop

Route 5

Bus #20-Sara

6:45 AM

699 Fuji

6:48 AM

82 Fuji

6:52 AM

2521 Fishhook Park Rd

6:55 AM

141 Wehe

6:58 AM

3170 Fishhook Park Rd

7:00 AM

Granny Smith Loop

7:02 AM

2313 Fishhook Park Rd

7:05 AM

1573 Fishhook Park Rd

7:09 AM

872 Shelton Drive

7:12 AM

544 Shelton Drive

7:37 AM

7236 Highway 124

7:45 AM

8780 Hart Rd

7:48 AM

410 Touchet St

7:50 AM

398 Rogers Rd

7:54 AM

115 N D Street

7:56 AM

205 E 3rd Street

7:58 AM

101 N F Street

Route 7

Bus #17-Annette

7:15 AM

172 Gala

7:18 AM

245 Gala

7:21 AM

315 Gala

7:24 AM

Stop sign at Gala & Sara Lynne

7:27 AM

187 Sara Lynne

7:29 AM

149 Sara Lynne

7:32 AM

Vista Store/School